你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 扬州英文驾考科目一资料
1. How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?
A. turn on the right-turn signal in advance
B. not need to turn on any turn signal
C. turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D. turn on the low beam lights in advance
Answer: C
2. When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.
A. Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls
B. Dodge as much as possible
C. Go ahead by bypassing the scene
D. Find an excuse to dodge the scene
Answer: A
3. How to pass this intersection?

A. keep the speed and go through
B. honk to urge
C. reduce speed and go through slowly
D. speed up and go through
Answer: C
4. How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?
A. turn off all the lights
B. turn on the low beam lights
C. turn off the head lights
D. turn on high beam lights
Answer: B
5. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained
B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception
C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations
D. running with the license plate deliberately stained
Answer: D
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entry for bicycles
B. lane for non-motorized vehicles
C. special lane for bicycles
D. bicycle stopping area
Answer: B
7. Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A. the far left lane
B. middle lane
C. not need to change lane
D. the far right lane
Answer: A
8. When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.
A. Maintain the normal speed
B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care
C. Honk and swiftly pass
D. Speed up in advance and pass
Answer: B
9. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. use other vehicles vehicle license
B. run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C. illegally occupy emergency lane
D. drive after drinking
Answer: C
10. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A. vehicle license
B. qualification certificate
C. ID card
D. pass paper
Answer: A
11. When there is a diversion traffic control on the expressway, a driver can stop by the side to wait instead of leaving out of the expressway, for continually running after the traffic control.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
12. Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____
A. violating traffic regulations
B. running 50% faster than the specified speed limit
C. escaped after causing traffic accident
D. driving without driver license
Answer: B
13. When driving during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang _____ on the rear part of the vehicle
A. a mark of avoiding with care
B. a mark of paying attention of beginner
C. a uniform probation mark
D. a mark of paying attention of vehicle distance
Answer: C
14. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?
A. not hang the license plate
B. no ID card
C. no insurance contract
D. no lable of environmental protection
Answer: A
15. The seat belts can reduce the injury of the driver and passengers when there is a collision.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway bus station ahead
B. expressway shelter ahead
C. expressway service area ahead
D. expressway toll station ahead
Answer: C
17. A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
18. What is the max speed limit on this road?

A. 100 km/hr
B. 90 km/hr
C. 120 km/hr
D. 110 km/hr
Answer: B
19. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway parking area ahead
B. expressway shelter ahead
C. expressway car park ahead
D. expressway service area ahead
Answer: A
20. How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A. turn off high beam lights
B. use hazard lights
C. use the high and low beam lights alternately
D. use high beam lights
Answer: C
21. In which situation that a driver cannot drive?
A. after drinking coffee
B. after drinking milk
C. after drinking
D. after drinking tea
Answer: C
22. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight
B. turn right
C. turn left
D. go straight or turn left
Answer: B
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. school area
B. watch for children
C. crosswalk
D. watch for pedestrians
Answer: B
24. Which should be carried onboard?
A. insurance policy
B. vehicle license
C. certificate of ex-factory inspection
D. vehicle registration papers
Answer: B
25. What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A. crosswalk line
B. slowdown and yield line
C. stopping and yield line
D. intersection signal line
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com