你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 咸宁考驾驶证英语试题及答案
1. Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. the special lane for motorcycles
C. the special lane for battery bicycles
D. the special lane for bicycles
Answer: A
2. The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight
B. turn right
C. turn left
D. go straight or turn left
Answer: B
3. What kind of sign is it?

A. directional sign
B. indicative sign
C. prohibitive sign
D. warning sign
Answer: A
4. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: A
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. straight-going lane
B. going straight only
C. one-way road
D. no going straight
Answer: B
6. Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
7. When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with pedestrians on both sides, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Go forward normally
C. Continuously honk
D. Reduce speed and go slowly
Answer: D
8. You can overtake from both sides in this case.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
9. How to pass this intersection?

A. not reduce speed to pass
B. speed up to pass as soon as possible
C. slide over in the neutral gear
D. reduce speed or stop to observe
Answer: D
10. Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.
A. driver during the period of probation
B. driver who has obtained a driving license
C. one whose driving license been revoked
D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points
Answer: C
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section
B. construction section
C. reducing speed and going slowly section
D. jammed section
Answer: A
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entering the intersection
B. no right turn
C. no changing lane
D. no U turn
Answer: B
13. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left
B. pull over
C. turn right
D. reduce speed and pass slowly
Answer: C
14. When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.
A. Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls
B. Dodge as much as possible
C. Go ahead by bypassing the scene
D. Find an excuse to dodge the scene
Answer: A
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no borrowing lane
B. no changing lane
C. no overtaking
D. no U turn
Answer: C
16. What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A. entity mark
B. protrusions mark
C. three-dimensional mark
D. deceleration mark
Answer: C
17. What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking
B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed
C. deceleration line at road entry
D. road exit marking
Answer: A
18. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
19. A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
20. No U turn at this section.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
21. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. no passing
B. driving lane
C. merging
D. going straight
Answer: D
22. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
23. Do not start up a vehicle when the door or compartment is not properly closed.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
24. The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.
A. The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions
B. The road surface is complex and changing
C. The physical strength of the driver decreases
D. The driver can easily have impulse and illusion
Answer: A
25. This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. wait to turn left
B. pull over
C. turn left
D. turn right
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com