你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 郴州驾考科目一英文版

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

郴州驾考科目一英文版

1. What is this traffic sign?

A. slippery section

B. sharp curve

C. inverse curve

D. continuous curves

Answer: D

2. These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. How to do in this intersection?

A. wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B. stop and wait outside the intersection

C. follow the vehicle in front and pass

D. wait inside the intersection

Answer: B

4. Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A. make a U turn along the left lane

B. cannot make a U turn

C. make a U turn through the middle lane

D. make a U turn inside the intersection

Answer: B

5. It lights to indicate that engine compartment is opened.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

6. When a motorized vehicle runs on an expressway, it ________.

A. May stop on the road shoulder to let passengers on and off

B. May stop in the emergency lane to load and unload cargos

C. May overtake or stop in the acceleration or deceleration lane

D. Is not allowed to drive or stop in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer: D

7. If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.

A. Apply emergency braking

B. Use the handbrake

C. Gently depress the brake pedal

D. Swiftly depress the brake pedal

Answer: C

8. Using the low beam light in such circumstances.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield

B. no stopping temporarily

C. no entry

D. no long stopping

Answer: A

10. What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A. not hold the steering wheel according to regulation

B. angle of the seat is not correct

C. not buckled up

D. the driving posture is incorrect

Answer: C

11. If a vehicle enters a left lane for overtaking but is unable to ensure a safe horizontal distance with the normally-running vehicle in front, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and overtake

B. Overtake after running a distance in parallel

C. Give up overtaking

D. Overtake with care

Answer: C

12. How to do first when encountering such kind of bridge?

A. maintain the speed and pass

B. speed up and pass as soon as possible

C. stop and observe

D. pass slowly

Answer: C

13. Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?

A. large truck

B. large bus

C. midsize bus

D. trailer

Answer: A

14. The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A. a prison term of 6 months

B. a prison term of more than 1 year

C. a criminal restriction and a fine

D. a criminal detention and a fine

Answer: D

15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. continuous down slopes

B. steep downhill road

C. steep uphill road

D. continuous up slopes

Answer: A

16. What is this instrument?

A. pressure meter

B. ammeter

C. water temperature meter

D. fuel meter

Answer: D

17. In this case, by the right side of the bus lane to overtake.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

18. A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

19. What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A. small vehicles turning lines

B. lane connection lines

C. non-motorized vehicles guide lines

D. intersection guide line

Answer: D

20. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Road traffic flow monitoring

B. Deceleration photographed area

C. Full section snapshot

D. Traffic monitoring equipment

Answer: D

21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. location and distance

B. driving route

C. destination name

D. driving direction

Answer: A

22. The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A. The traffic conditions are boring

B. The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C. The traffic flow is heavy

D. The road signs are fewer

Answer: B

23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. T-shaped intersection

C. intersection

D. ring intersection

Answer: B

24. When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.

A. Run by the central line of the road

B. Speed up and yield

C. Continue to speed up and run

D. Reduce speed and run on the right side

Answer: D

25. Driving this motorized vehicle on road is not an illegal act.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com