你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 蚌埠英语版驾考科目一
1. When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.
A. Continuously honk to remind them to yield
B. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
C. Yield to the bike riders
D. Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.
Answer: D
2. Stop the vehicle and observe when reaching the level crossing in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
3. When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.
A. Not reduce speed
B. Stick to the center of the road
C. Speed up
D. Reduce speed or stop to yield
Answer: D
4. What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A. crosswalk line
B. slowdown and yield line
C. stopping and yield line
D. intersection signal line
Answer: A
5. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for animals
B. watch for wildlife
C. Wildlife Sanctuary
D. Large-scale farms
Answer: A
6. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.
A. 12 months
B. 24 months
C. 3 months
D. 6 months
Answer: A
7. You should speed up to change lane in front of the red car.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
8. When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
9. The doors of both sides are not closed if it lights.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
10. When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.
A. Force the other side to drive by the right side
B. Use the high beam light to warn the other side
C. Voluntarily yield to the other side
D. Go ahead by the center of the road
Answer: C
11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for both going straight and U turn
B. lane for both going straight and left turn
C. lane for going straight and right turn
D. lanes for going in different directions
Answer: B
12. When a vehicle wades across the water, the driver should maintain a low speed, and _____ the brake pedal so as to restore the braking efficiency.
A. Continuously and strongly depress
B. Intermittently and strongly depress
C. Continuously and gently depress
D. Intermittently and gently depress
Answer: D
13. When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and dash over under inertia
B. Change to the neutral gear and slide over
C. Maintain the original speed and pass
D. Pass slowly and steadily
Answer: D
14. When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.
A. Even lower tire pressure
B. Increases resistance to the vehicle
C. Tire blowout
D. Unstable tire pressure
Answer: C
15. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.
A. The head and tail fog lights
B. The hazard lights
C. The high beam light
D. The reverse light
Answer: B
16. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection
B. T-shaped intersection
C. intersection
D. ring intersection
Answer: B
17. It lights to indicate that ______

A. left-turn signal flashes
B. front and rear width lights light on
C. front and rear width lights light on
D. right-turn signal flashes
Answer: A
18. Whats the role of the indicative marking?
A. No passing
B. indicate vehicles to pass
C. restrict from passing
D. warn and remind
Answer: B
19. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A. vehicle license
B. qualification certificate
C. ID card
D. pass paper
Answer: A
20. After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. fuel pump abnormal or malfunction
B. ignition system malfunction
C. fuel supply system is abnormal
D. fuel in tank reaches the minimum level
Answer: D
21. When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
22. What marking is the road mark?

A. crosswalk ahead
B. intersection ahead
C. reduce speed and yield ahead
D. stop to yield ahead
Answer: A
23. When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he can avoid rear-end collision.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
24. Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.
A. Cannot change gear
B. Can change gear
C. Can change to a higher gear
D. Stop and look
Answer: A
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. police call number on expressway
B. public phone on expressway
C. emergency call number on expressway
D. rescue call number on expressway
Answer: D
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com