你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 茂名科目一考试英语

北京 天津 上海 重庆 河北 山西 辽宁 吉林 江苏 浙江 安徽 福建 江西 山东 河南 湖北 湖南 广东 广西 海南 四川 贵州 云南 西藏 陕西 甘肃 青海 宁夏 新疆 内蒙古 黑龙江

茂名科目一考试英语

1. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 12-point penalty

D. 6-point penalty

Answer: C

2. When the motor vehicle installed ABS system applys emergency braking, the driver can depress the brake pedal heavily.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

3. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D. running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer: D

4. How to pass the intersection when running straight

A. turn on the hazard lights and pass

B. directly speed up and pass straight

C. yield to the vehicle from the right road

D. yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer: C

5. The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A. The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B. The engine is prone to stop

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer: A

6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. pass with low speed

B. watch for pedestrians

C. on foot

D. pedestrians go first

Answer: C

7. What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking

B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C. deceleration line at road entry

D. road exit marking

Answer: A

8. When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway toll station

B. expressway checkpoint

C. toll station with ETC

D. expressway card-getting point

Answer: C

10. When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: A

11. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn at intersection

B. no changing lane from both sides

C. no left or right turn

D. no going straight

Answer: C

12. What does this symbol indicate?

A. snowy starting mode

B. air circulation

C. air condition cooling mode

D. cooling or warming fan

Answer: D

13. How to run when encountering this situation?

A. speed up to enter the lane of either side

B. enter the right lane

C. reduce speed and enter the lane of either side

D. can not run in the lane of neither side

Answer: D

14. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing

B. an unmanned level crossing

C. multi-crossing of railway and road

D. yielding the train with care

Answer: C

15. What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A. not hang the license plate as required

B. deliberately cover the license plate

C. occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles

D. run in the opposite direction

Answer: B

16. What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?

A. 15km/hr

B. 20km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 40km/hr

Answer: C

17. If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A. within 5 years

B. within 10 years

C. within 20 years

D. for lifetime

Answer: D

18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.

B. national highway No.

C. county road No.

D. township road No.

Answer: A

19. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A. faulty act

B. violation of regulations

C. rule-breaking act

D. violation of law

Answer: D

20. When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

21. Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A. rule-breaking act

B. violation of regulations

C. violation of law

D. criminal act

Answer: C

22. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stopping temporarily is allowed

B. long stopping is allowed

C. no long stopping

D. no stopping

Answer: D

23. How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A. broken lines of the central line

B. make a U turn from the right lane

C. enter the intersection and make a U turn

D. make a U turn in the crosswalk

Answer: A

24. It displays the current engine speed is 6000 rev / min.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer: B

25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway emergency strip

B. expressway yielding area

C. expressway bus station

D. expressway parking area

Answer: A

有国外驾照的外国人只需考科目一
没有国外驾照的外国人还需要考科目四

外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP

Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com