你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 金华考驾驶证英文
1. What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A. non-motorized vehicles guide lines
B. intersection guide line
C. lane connection lines
D. small vehicles turning lines
Answer: B
2. Which should be carried onboard?
A. insurance policy
B. vehicle license
C. certificate of ex-factory inspection
D. vehicle registration papers
Answer: B
3. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be confiscated the driving license
B. be revoked the driving permission
C. be forced to recover the vehicle condition
D. be revoked the driving license
Answer: D
4. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for two-way road
B. driving by either side of the road
C. watch for variable lane
D. variable lane
Answer: C
5. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. observation deck
B. car park
C. rest area
D. parking space
Answer: A
7. It lights to indicate enabling the floor and the front windscreen fan.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
8. When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.
A. Continue to weave through
B. Find space and overtake one vehicle after another
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up
D. Stop and wait in line
Answer: D
9. A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicles license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
10. When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Bypass
C. Maintain the normal speed
D. Carefully select a speed
Answer: D
11. Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A. one-way lanes dividing line
B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
Answer: B
12. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing
B. multi-crossing of railway and road
C. grade separation level crossing
D. an unmanned level crossing
Answer: A
13. Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A. special stopping and waiting area
B. special getting-on and getting-off area
C. time limit parking
D. fixed direction parking
Answer: D
14. At night, the drivers observation is markedly poorer than in the daytime and the range of visibility range is _______.
A. Unchanged
B. Irregular
C. Longer
D. Shorter
Answer: D
15. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway bus station ahead
B. expressway shelter ahead
C. expressway service area ahead
D. expressway toll station ahead
Answer: C
16. If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the vehicle management station at the residential place.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
17. When passing an unmanned level crossing, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Reduce speed and pass
C. Maintain the speed and pass
D. Stop, look and pass
Answer: D
18. In this case, if it has not begun going up the slope, the vehicle going uphill should yield to the one going downhill.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
19. A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.
A. Stop and wait for his turn
B. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield
C. Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection
D. Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection
Answer: A
20. What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A. a label of keeping distance
B. a label of reminding danger
C. a label of inspection
D. a label of product qualification
Answer: C
21. What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 30km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 50km/hr
D. 70km/hr
Answer: D
22. Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.
A. Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side
B. Should drive along the outer side of the curve
C. May briefly borrow the opposite lane
D. May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve
Answer: A
23. This traffic light means ______

A. intersection warning
B. no passing
C. draw attention
D. allow to pass
Answer: D
24. Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign
B. prohibitive sign
C. indicative sign
D. directional sign
Answer: C
25. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway entry ahead
B. expressway ending ahead
C. expressway beginning ahead
D. expressway exit ahead
Answer: A
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com