你现的位置:首页 >> 外国人考中国驾照英语题库 >> 鸡西英文考驾照用语
1. How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A. follow the vehicles in front
B. occupy the opposite lane to overtake
C. borrow the lane from right side to overtake
D. overtake from both sides as will
Answer: A
2. 7.When a vehicle changes lane before an intersection, the driver should do so ______.
A. In the area marked by solid lines before the intersection
B. In the area marked by solid lines in the intersection
C. In the area marked by broken lines as indicated by the guide arrow
D. Before the stop line at the intersection
Answer: C
3. You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
4. You have the priviledged passing right of way in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
5. The penalty points will be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: C
6. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses
B. special lane for public buses
C. special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System
D. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer: B
7. Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
8. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. change to left lane
B. going straight ahead
C. U turn ahead
D. right turn ahead
Answer: C
9. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield
B. one-way road
C. going first when crossing each other
D. the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other
Answer: C
10. If a motorized vehicle has reached the states mandatory write-off standard, its registration will not be handled.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
11. What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A. central circle
B. guide line
C. cross-hatched marking
D. parking area
Answer: C
12. Before a vehicle enters an intersection, the driver should reduce speed, observe and make sure it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: A
13. If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be confiscated the driving license
B. be revoked the driving permission
C. be forced to recover the vehicle condition
D. be revoked the driving license
Answer: D
14. A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicles license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer: B
15. It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on
B. the low beam light is turned on
C. the high beam light is turned on
D. the head fog light is turned on
Answer: B
16. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.
A. 6-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 2-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
17. What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: B
18. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead
B. interchange ahead
C. Y-shaped intersection ahead
D. ring intersection ahead
Answer: D
19. What is this manipulation device?

A. the handbrake
B. the air throttle lever
C. the gear lever
D. the clutch lever
Answer: C
20. When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.
A. The braking distance becomes longer
B. The resistance to slide becomes larger
C. The braking performance does not change
D. The road grip becomes stronger
Answer: A
21. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3m width limit ahead
B. 3m width limit
C. the 3m width limit ban is lifted
D. 3m height limit
Answer: B
22. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. Y-shaped intersection ahead
B. separate road ahead
C. only left or right turn ahead
D. merging with both sides ahead
Answer: C
23. Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and left turn
B. going straight and right turn
C. no going straight and no right turn
D. left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
24. Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
B. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
C. merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead
D. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
Answer: A
25. What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?
A. 50km/hr
B. 60km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 40km/hr
Answer: C
外国人考中国驾照网:2026年最新的国外驾照换领中国驾照外语题库PDF电子版,书本,手机版APP
Copyright © 2026 www.52ruankao.com